Skip to main content

February 2018 New Strategies Forum

Print PagePrint Page


...

February 2018 New Strategies Participants

  1. Jodi Allison, MAP International
  2. Scott Beale, Atlas Service Corps
  3. Amrita Bhandari, Acumen Fund
  4. Lara Bjork, Xerces Society for Invertebrate Conservation
  5. Jeanne Braha, Student Conservation Association
  6. Goldie Byrd, North Carolina A&T State University Center for Alzheimer's, Aging and Community Health (COAACH)
  7. Elsa Candelario, Hispanic Family Center of Southern New Jersey
  8. Jennifer Carpenter Low, NYC Leadership Academy
  9. Donna Choi, The Global FoodBanking Network
  10. Meredith Darche, The Mission Continues
  11. Maureen Desmond, Cal Ripken, Sr. Foundation
  12. Sarah Downer, Center for Health Law & Policy Innovation
  13. Gerald Duhon, Cafe Reconcile
  14. Emily Eddy White, The Food Group
  15. Katie Farhat, Global Citizen
  16. Rose Fealy, Museum of Science & Industry
  17. Christopher Foster, CMMB - Healthier Lives Worldwide
  18. Malinda Galindo, El Museo del Barrio
  19. Elliott Gaskins, Share Our Strength
  20. Mark Giordono, FIRST
  21. Tracy Golden, Children's Museum of Houston
  22. Rachel Helton, St. Marys Health Wagon
  23. Xochitl Hernandez, Dress for Success Worldwide - West
  24. Theodora Higginson Hanna, Tech Goes Home
  25. Meralis Hood, City Year Milwaukee
  26. Gerry Howze, PEARLS for Teen Girls
  27. Rachael Jarosh, Enactus
  28. Katherine Joyce, North Carolina Alliance for School Leadership Development
  29. Amy Klein, Capital Roots
  30. John  Lanasa, Brooklyn Academy of Music
  31. Michael Lanham, Learning Forward
  32. Marcela Lopez-Macedonio, Resource Foundation
  33. Joe Martinez, YMCA of the USA
  34. Christy Miller, PEARLS for Teen Girls
  35. Leana Nakielski, Greater Milwaukee Committee for Community Development
  36. Jayson Oquendo, United Community Center
  37. Sonia Park, Ashoka
  38. Megan Penney-Hughet, Nasher Sculpture Center
  39. Casey Reitz, Second Stage Theater
  40. Michael Rivera, Clemens Center
  41. Benaye Rogers, St. Philip's School & Community Center
  42. Guylaine Saint Juste, Year Up - National Capital Region
  43. Deborah Spiegelman, Miami Children's Museum
  44. Lisa Stamm, Project Sunshine
  45. Laura McCulty Stepp, United States Capitol Historical Society
  46. K Sujata, Chicago Foundation for Women
  47. Nancy Torrison, A Breath of Hope Lung Foundation
  48. Jane Turner, Children's Museum of Atlanta
  49. Nancy Umanoff, Mark Morris Dance Group
  50. Paola Vita, NYC Outward Bound Schools
  51. Brandy Moriah Wicker, Dallas Black Dance Theatre