Skip to main content

April 2018 New Strategies Forum

Print PagePrint Page


...

 

April 2018 New Strategies Forum Participants

  1. Paula King, Erie Neighborhood House
  2. Eliot Russman, Fidelco Guide Dog Foundation
  3. Tony Hillery, Harlem Grown
  4. Vanessa Vincent, Harlem Grown
  5. Maria Magee, Interfaith Ministries for Greater Houston
  6. Kristine Templin, Meals on Wheels America
  7. Nicole Adair, Mile High United Way
  8. Ericka Dansby, Wesley Community Services
  9. Philip Salerno, Children's Specialized Hospital Foundation
  10. Shelley Hayes, Community Health Charities
  11. AJ Assaadi, United Spinal Association
  12. Sue Swan, American Lung Association
  13. Liesl Thomas, Mi Casa Resource Center
  14. Kenneth Romero, National Hispanic Caucus of State Legislators
  15. Tom Weidemann, International Motor Racing Research Center
  16. Jeff Dykstra, Partners in Food Solutions
  17. Dax-Devlon Ross, After-School All Stars
  18. Dan Rhoton, Hopeworks N'Camden
  19. Susan Peschin, Alliance for Aging Research
  20. Ivy Gard, American Medical Association Foundation
  21. Sandi Smith, American Medical Association Foundation
  22. Mary-Frances Wain, United Nations Foundation
  23. Nikki Bravo, BSD Industries L3C
  24. Lisa Johanon, Central Detroit Christian
  25. James Williams, Chicago Neighborhood Initiatives
  26. Tregg Duerson, Chief Operating Officer
  27. Donna Givens, Eastside Community Network
  28. Joshua Elling, Jefferson East
  29. Cecily King, Live6 Alliance
  30. Cinque Cullar, St. Sabina Employment Resource Center
  31. Joel Hamernick, Sunshine Gospel Ministries
  32. Pamela Martin Turner, Vanguard Community Development Corporation
  33. Jason Sperinck, UNICEF USA
  34. Julie Babyatzky, MENTOR: The National Mentoring Partnership
  35. Tina Brown, Overtown Youth Center
  36. Julie Chelovich Perconte, Urban Initiatives
  37. Karen  Lowe, CARE USA
  38. Patricia Bacuros, Direct Relief
  39. Shirley Solomon, Bronx Museum of the Arts
  40. Julia Cole, Los Angeles Philharmonic Association
  41. Christopher Landman, Seattle Art Museum
  42. Annie Nelson, Summit Academy OIC
  43. Erin Decker, The New Children's Museum (San Diego, CA)
  44. Helen Lowman, Keep America Beautiful
  45. Janice Mathis, National Council of Negro Women
  46. Kit Rains, Asheville Area Habitat for Humanity
  47. Wade Edwards, Habitat for Humanity International
  48. Jennifer Pash, Habitat for Humanity of Collier County
  49. Dwayne Spencer, Habitat for Humanity of Greater Memphis
  50. Catherine McManus, Habitat for Humanity of Greater Orlando
  51. Mary Kay O'Rourke, Habitat for Humanity of Jacksonville, Inc.
  52. Rob Locke, Habitat for Humanity of Metro Louisville
  53. Bernard Godek, Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County, Inc
  54. Karraine Moody, Hartford Area Habitat for Humanity
  55. Rachel Smith Childress, Lexington Habitat for Humanity
  56. Rebecca Justin, Alzheimer's Association Minnesota-North Dakota